Hello visitor! You are not logged in. Login Register

General Conference Chair

Nevenka Hrovatin (Professor, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana; Vice-President of SAEE)


Chair of Organising Committee

Jelena Zorić (Associate Professor, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana; SAEE)


Chair of  Sponsorship Committee

Sarah Jezernik (President of SAEE; Deputy General Manager, Plinovodi d.o.o.)


Chair of Local Organising Committee 

Matej Švigelj (Associate Professor, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana; SAEE)


Secretary-General of the Conference

Jana Pucelj (School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana)


PhD Day

Janez Dolšak (Doctoral student, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana; SAEE)

 

Chair of International Programme Committee

Nevenka Hrovatin (Professor, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana; Vice-President of SAEE)

 

International Programme Committee

Amela Ajanović, Technische Universität Wien

Kostas Andriosopoulos, ESCP Europe Business School

Lars Bergman, Stockholm School of Economics

Carlo Andrea Bollino, University of Perugia

Christophe Bonnery, Enedis, President IAEE

Enrico Cagno, Politecnico di Milano

Georg Erdmann, Berlin University of Technology

Massimo Filippini, CEPE, ETH Zurich, USI

Elena Maria Fumaggali, Politecnico di Milano

Angelica Gianfreda, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, London Business School

Jean-Michel Glachant, European University Institute

Richard Green, Imperial College London

Reinhard Haas, Technische Universität Wien

Christian von Hirschhausen, Berlin University of Technology

Einar Hope, NHH Norwegian School of Economics

Gurkan Kumbaroglu, Boğaziçi University

Reinhard Madlener, RWTH Aachen University

Machiel Mulder, University of Groningen

Anne Neumann, Universität Potsdam

Boyko Nitzov, ACER

Aaron Praktiknjo, RWTH Aachen University

Michael Pollitt, University of Cambridge

Ricardo B. Raineri, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile

Ronald Ripple, University of Tulsa

Joachim Schleich, Grenoble Ecole de Management

Vilayat Valiyev, Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms, Vice-President for Regional Affairs of IAEE

David Williams, IAEE

Adonis Yatchew, University of Toronto

Mine Yücel, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas

Jelena Zorić, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana

 

List of the International Programme Committee will be completed by June 2019.